Bayarea Chess Stream

2021 US Amateur Championship (online/lichess)

U2200, U1800, U1400, Scholastic U2200, Scholastic U1000, Scholastic U600, Unrated, Blitz

This is the official National Event authorized by US Chess Federation for players rated under 2200 (& unrated players)

August 28 (North) | September 11 (West) | September 25 (South)


Official US Chess Championship

Joining Zoom with camera is required for this tournament
Zoom link will be here during the tournament:

https://zoom.us/j/91847146324

Games ~ August 28 (North)


U2200 U1800 U1400 


BLITZ U2200 BLITZ U1500 


SCHOLASTIC U2200 SCHOLASTIC U1000 SCHOLASTIC U600 SCHOLASTIC UNRATED 


SCHOLASTIC BLITZ U2200 SCHOLASTIC BLITZ COMBINED 


U2200 A List of Games

RoundWhiteBlackResultLichess LinkPGN
5 ELIJAH STEPHEN PATTERSON (1736) MATTHEW RYAN NOBLE (2105)1/2-1/27mAnrANBpgn
5 LILY DENG (1844) PRIYADARSI MISHRA (1756)1/2-1/2GZYurikVpgn
5 ARMIN CRUZ (1795) NOPRIYADI TAN (1844)0-1GX9TDPo7pgn
5 VIHAAN PENDSE (1702) DANIEL RUVINS (1740)1-0ltu88jaIpgn
5 RAYMOND TANGNING ZHANG (1655) IMRAN CHAMPSI (1742)1/2-1/2p2KQQuo4pgn
4 MATTHEW RYAN NOBLE (2105) LILY DENG (1844)1-0rbUYO5uHpgn
4 RICHARD LIU (1835) ARMIN CRUZ (1795)1-0ZiLDnEFApgn
4 PRIYADARSI MISHRA (1756) SRIRAM K KUMAR (1905)1-05lZUiFh8pgn
4 JAYDEN WU (1729) NOPRIYADI TAN (1844)0-1mSVv5LHWpgn
4 IMRAN CHAMPSI (1742) ELIJAH STEPHEN PATTERSON (1736)0-1Eo22MxTVpgn
4 DANIEL RUVINS (1740) RAYMOND TANGNING ZHANG (1655)1-00dJEzJ4Gpgn
3 NOPRIYADI TAN (1844) MATTHEW RYAN NOBLE (2105)0-1iWmfQ54Bpgn
3 SRIRAM K KUMAR (1905) RICHARD LIU (1835)0-1GSR1CJy2pgn
3 ELIJAH STEPHEN PATTERSON (1736) LILY DENG (1844)0-1MLOA4tyjpgn
3 RAYMOND TANGNING ZHANG (1655) PRIYADARSI MISHRA (1756)0-1LNiVLMlepgn
3 RANEN A LARDENT (1842) ARMIN CRUZ (1795)0-1FbOMLjBSQpgn
3 VIHAAN PENDSE (1702) JAYDEN WU (1729)0-1yzV8sndvpgn
3 DANIEL RUVINS (1740) IMRAN CHAMPSI (1742)1/2-1/2wFA1e19Epgn
2 MATTHEW RYAN NOBLE (2105) SRIRAM K KUMAR (1905)1/2-1/2LXxwfBNCpgn
2 LILY DENG (1844) RAYMOND TANGNING ZHANG (1655)1/2-1/2yPE9gg22pgn
2 VIHAAN PENDSE (1702) NOPRIYADI TAN (1844)0-1c7qo8Re1pgn
2 RANEN A LARDENT (1842) ELIJAH STEPHEN PATTERSON (1736)0-1Ij7cdNuKpgn
2 JAYDEN WU (1729) RICHARD LIU (1835)0-1aswEboPepgn
2 ARMIN CRUZ (1795) DANIEL RUVINS (1740)1-057IQwcylpgn
2 IMRAN CHAMPSI (1742) PRIYADARSI MISHRA (1756)0-1yBk5dAAHpgn
1 PRIYADARSI MISHRA (1756) MATTHEW RYAN NOBLE (2105)0-1DdbWoUO5pgn
1 SRIRAM K KUMAR (1905) IMRAN CHAMPSI (1742)1-0WkT5kWBYpgn
1 DANIEL RUVINS (1740) LILY DENG (1844)0-1A2ooDi25pgn
1 NOPRIYADI TAN (1844) ELIJAH STEPHEN PATTERSON (1736)1/2-1/22oqxS2vypgn
1 JAYDEN WU (1729) RANEN A LARDENT (1842)1/2-1/2McfG6dXQpgn
1 RICHARD LIU (1835) VIHAAN PENDSE (1702)1/2-1/27puGrNYkpgn
1 RAYMOND TANGNING ZHANG (1655) ARMIN CRUZ (1795)1-0Dn7n6oKupgn


If you are looking for previous tournament games:

September 11 (West)