Bayarea Chess Stream

2021 US Amateur Championship (online/lichess)

U2200, U1800, U1400, Scholastic U2200, Scholastic U1000, Scholastic U600, Unrated, Blitz

This is the official National Event authorized by US Chess Federation for players rated under 2200 (& unrated players)

August 28 (North) | September 11 (West) | September 25 (South)


Official US Chess Championship

Joining Zoom with camera is required for this tournament
Zoom link will be here during the tournament:

https://zoom.us/j/91847146324

Games ~ September 25 (South)


U2200 U1800 U1400 


BLITZ U2200 BLITZ U1500 


SCHOLASTIC U2200 SCHOLASTIC U1000 SCHOLASTIC U600 SCHOLASTIC UNRATED 


SCHOLASTIC BLITZ U2200 SCHOLASTIC BLITZ U700 


U2200 C List of Games

RoundWhiteBlackResultLichess LinkPGN
5 IMRAN CHAMPSI (1742) MICHAEL TAKAHASHI (2101)0-1PD6dd1dqpgn
5 JOSHUA LU (2095) JAYDEN XU (1765)0-1KWPxshPQpgn
5 EDWARD SHUNAN LI (1619) SRIRAM K KUMAR (1905)1-0bMTWI72qpgn
5 DANIEL RUVINS (1740) NOPRIYADI TAN (1855)1-0beCK5zN9pgn
5 LILY DENG (1844) PRIYADARSI MISHRA (1756)0-1o8t6qJrqpgn
4 JOSHUA LU (2095) MICHAEL TAKAHASHI (2101)0-1hx4At32wpgn
4 JAYDEN XU (1765) RANEN A LARDENT (1861)0-1rWH7eoWMpgn
4 NOPRIYADI TAN (1855) IMRAN CHAMPSI (1742)0-1Lyx3QHXlpgn
4 PRIYADARSI MISHRA (1756) SRIRAM K KUMAR (1905)0-1ShB6mcjZpgn
4 LILY DENG (1844) DANIEL RUVINS (1740)0-18It0N1Ndpgn
4 DANIEL VIDENA (1453) EDWARD SHUNAN LI (1619)0-1P7zlR6c6pgn
3 RANEN A LARDENT (1861) JOSHUA LU (2095)0-1rTNPDMsnpgn
3 MICHAEL TAKAHASHI (2101) NOPRIYADI TAN (1855)1-0z8ciy5xXpgn
3 JAYDEN XU (1765) LILY DENG (1844)1-04XguDdV1pgn
3 DANIEL RUVINS (1740) IMRAN CHAMPSI (1742)0-1UbcqF4IZpgn
3 ADITYA PANIKKATH (1334) PRIYADARSI MISHRA (1756)0-1zVBCUQDmpgn
3 SRIRAM K KUMAR (1905) DANIEL VIDENA (1453)1-0tSTfSXZkpgn
2 JOSHUA LU (2095) DANIEL RUVINS (1740)1-0fecYGSUJpgn
2 RANEN A LARDENT (1861) ADITYA PANIKKATH (1334)1-0K4m1f3GPpgn
2 DANIEL VIDENA (1453) MICHAEL TAKAHASHI (2101)0-1MABfjFgfpgn
2 PRIYADARSI MISHRA (1756) NOPRIYADI TAN (1855)0-1CWOkHoQ2pgn
2 IMRAN CHAMPSI (1742) SRIRAM K KUMAR (1905)1-0bibRs293pgn
2 LILY DENG (1844) EDWARD SHUNAN LI (1619)1-0VXoIwcOQpgn
1 MICHAEL TAKAHASHI (2101) PRIYADARSI MISHRA (1756)1/2-1/2qnxFxD1Ppgn
1 IMRAN CHAMPSI (1742) JOSHUA LU (2095)0-1fXQSUGsYpgn
1 SRIRAM K KUMAR (1905) DANIEL RUVINS (1740)0-19s0F4dBJpgn
1 EDWARD SHUNAN LI (1619) RANEN A LARDENT (1861)0-13zLcH37Dpgn
1 NOPRIYADI TAN (1855) DANIEL VIDENA (1453)1/2-1/2Tu2BxhPVpgn
1 ADITYA PANIKKATH (1334) LILY DENG (1844)1-0jf1ReTcApgn
1 JAYDEN XU (1765) STANLEY DENG (862)1-0FRZfiM7tCpgn


If you are looking for previous tournament games:

September 11 (West)

August 28 (North)